SHOP 100,000+ BUY IT NOW OPALS
OR TRY OUR AUCTIONS WITH NO BUYERS FEES
100% NATURAL OPALS & VERIFIED SELLERS
Black Opals Gemma AI Opal 101
Prijs
10%
Coupon code SEDADEALS
Geniet van een korting van
Geldig tot
30th Jan 2026

FIREY BLUE OPAL RUB [FR134 ] 15.10 CTS

4707 views
33 kijken
Details
SKU
Afmetingen (mm)
20 x 20 x 8mm
Gewicht (cts)
15.1
Kleuren
Beschrijving
T .THIS IS A RUB FROM GRAWIN THAT HAS BEEN RUBBED DOWN TO EXSPOSE THE COLOUR BAR AND THE SHAPE WHEN POLLISHED. WE HAVE TAKEN A PICTURE SO YOU CAN SEE WERE THE COLOUR BAR IS GOING.THIS IS A GOOD PIECE OF SEAM OPAL WHICH SHOULD CUT A COMMERCIAL STONE.  HOW EVER IF YOU ARE NOT HAPPY WITH HOW IT CUTS LET US KNOW AND WE WILL SEND YOU ANOTHER RUB AS WE WANT YOU TO ENJOY CUTTING ROUGH OPAL .AS WITH ALL OUR STOCK YOU MAY RETURN IT FOR A FULL REFUND WITH IT PROVIDED IT HAS NOT BEEN SNIPED OR CUT IN ANY WAY . HAPPY CUTTING.    SIZE OF THE PIECE IS 20 X 20 X 8   MM APP. THE WEIGHT IS 15.10 CTS APP.      AUSTRALIAN BUYERS PLEASE NOTE BEFORE YOU BID. ALL BIDS AND SHIPPING/HANDELLING FEES ARE IN US$ DOLLARS   BODY COLOUR TONE N1 IS JET BLACK THROUGH TO N9 WHICH IS WHITE OPAL BRIGHTNESS SCALE -1 FAINT -2 DULL -3 BRIGHT- 4 VERY BRIGHT -5 BRILLANT THANKS FOR LOOKING AT OUR STOCK AND GOOD LUCK WITH YOUR BIDDING

Opal Body Tone Scale as per recommendation by the Australian Opal and Gem Industry Association Ltd.
Brilliance Scale:
1 Faint, 2 Dull, 3 Bright, 4 Very Bright, 5 Brilliant - Gem Quality

The Seda Opal Story
Paul Sedawie started mining at the Four mile field in Lightning Ridge in 1986 with his first partner Bob Young. It took them 6 months to find a decent stone and this experience gave me a healthy respect for the stone and how hard it is to find.  The Seda Opal company was incorporated in 1994. We are a member of the Australian Opal and Gem Industry Association .we and . Seda Opals is an abbreviation from our surname Sedawie. The business is mainly wholesale and it is through this site that we can bring the opal fields direct to you.  If you don’t really like anything, return it for a no questions asked refund or swap it for other stock. You will also find us as the trade shows in Tuscon and Denver. We also send sales staff to some Europe and Asian countries. Our aim is to offer a realiable, friendly service providing good value for your money. Your continued business is our business.  All the best. Paul Sedawie and staff.

.

Verzenden
Verzend provider Verzending naar Australië Verzending naar de rest van de wereld Gecombineerde verzending ( Australië ) Gecombineerde verzending (rest van de wereld)
FedEx
/ 5
/ 10
bij bestellingen met 2 artikelen of meer
Registered Shipping
/ 10
/ 21
Winkel
Qld, Australië
Eigendom van sedaopals

Audit

Met het Opal Sheriff -programma kunnen onze leden een audit voor elk product aanvragen. Deze audit wordt uitgevoerd door een onafhankelijke Gemologist die de nauwkeurigheid van de artikelbeschrijving en afbeeldingen beoordeelt.

Verzendgegevens

Kosten:
Doorvoer:
21 dagen via Registered Shipping
Schepen van:
Australië

Betalingsmogelijkheden

  • paypal
  • stripe
  • gempay
Deze verkoper voegt 10.00% belasting toe aan transacties in Australië .

Overzicht

Vermeldingstype : Standard
Product-ID : 496335
Begint : 31st December 2025 08:49 pm PST
* Alle prijzen zijn in USD

Dit vind je misschien ook leuk